Upcoming Events

March

 
Mon 3/25
Toddlerbilly Takeover

Toddlerbilly Takeover

5:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Tue 3/26
WE Generate

ONCE Lounge, Hear Me Roar Collective and The Secret Bureau of Art & Design present

WE Generate

7:00 pm

Wed 3/27
Baker & The Double Downs, Muck & The Mires, DJ Easy Ed

ONCE Lounge presents

Baker & The Double Downs

Muck & The Mires

DJ Easy Ed

9:00 pm

Thu 3/28
Bad Luck

Crossroads presents

Bad Luck

Ten Cents Short

We Should Talk

8:45 pm

Fri 3/29
The Nth Power, The Silks

Crossroads Presents

The Nth Power

The Silks

9:00 pm

Sat 3/30
Delta Sleep

Crossroads presents

Delta Sleep

Gleemer

Bogues

8:00 pm

Sun 3/31
Ryan O'Flanagan

Wilbur Presents

Ryan O'Flanagan

Sean Sullivan

7:00 pm

      

April

 
Mon 4/01
Thrown Controllers Live!

The Runaway Guys & Friends Present

Thrown Controllers Live!

Family Jules

Adriana Figueroa

7:00 pm

Tue 4/02
Wed 4/03
Thu 4/04
Rock & Roll Rumble Preliminary Night 1 Thurs 4/4

Boston Emissions with Anngelle Wood Presents

Rock & Roll Rumble Preliminary Night 1 Thurs 4/4

OfficeR

PowerSlut

FiDEL

This Bliss

9:00 pm

Fri 4/05
Sat 4/06
Sun 4/07
Pop Up Taco Bar at ONCE Lounge

ONCE Lounge presents

Pop Up Taco Bar at ONCE Lounge

6:00 pm

Mon 4/08
Remember Sports

Crossroads presents

Remember Sports

Joey Nebulous

Lost Dog

8:00 pm

Tue 4/09
Wed 4/10
Thu 4/11
Fri 4/12
Sat 4/13
Sun 4/14
Wild Belle

Crossroads presents

Wild Belle

8:00 pm

Mon 4/15
Amanda White Band, The James Rocket, Allison & Moon

Once Somerville presents

Amanda White Band

The James Rocket

Allison & Moon

7:00 pm

Tue 4/16
Simpsons Trivia Night

Simpsons Trivia Night

6:30 pm

Okilly Dokilly

Crossroads presents

Okilly Dokilly

Bear Ghost

Dicky Stock

8:45 pm

Wed 4/17
Thu 4/18
DEATH

Crossroads presents

DEATH

Minibeast

Duck & Cover

9:00 pm

Fri 4/19
Rock & Roll Rumble Semifinals Night 1 Fri 4/19

Boston Emissions Presents

Rock & Roll Rumble Semifinals Night 1 Fri 4/19

9:00 pm

Sat 4/20
Rock & Roll Rumble Semifinals Night 2 Sat 4/20

Boston Emissions Presents

Rock & Roll Rumble Semifinals Night 2 Sat 4/20

9:00 pm

Sun 4/21
Mon 4/22
Tue 4/23
Keep Flying, Sundressed

Coach & Sons Olde Time Family Booking presents

Keep Flying

Sundressed

Waymaker

Sunstained

8:00 pm

Wed 4/24
Camp Cope, Thin Lips, Oceanator at ONCE Ballroom

Bowery presents

Camp Cope, Thin Lips, Oceanator at ONCE Ballroom

Thin Lips

Oceanator

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Thu 4/25
Fri 4/26
Rock & Roll Rumble Finals Fri 4/26

Boston Emissions presents

Rock & Roll Rumble Finals Fri 4/26

9:00 pm

Sat 4/27
The Proletariat, Moving Targets

Cringe Productions Proudly Presents

The Proletariat

Moving Targets

Northern Skulls

Hugo Burnham's Gang of One

8:00 pm

Sun 4/28
Hayley Thompson-King

ONCE Somerville presents

Hayley Thompson-King

The Quahogs

7:00 pm

Potty Mouth, Courage My Love

Crossroads presents

Potty Mouth

Courage My Love

Shallow Pools

9:00 pm

Cancelled

Mon 4/29
Toddlerbilly Takeover

Toddlerbilly Takeover

5:00 pm

Tue 4/30
Bad Larrys, Mint Green, Tuft

ONCE Lounge presents

Bad Larrys

Mint Green

Tuft

9:00 pm

    

May

   
Wed 5/01
Thu 5/02
SKELETONWITCH

Grayskull Booking Presents

SKELETONWITCH

Soft Kill

Wiegedood

portrayal of guilt

8:30 pm

Fri 5/03
Earth Crisis

Grayskull Booking Presents

Earth Crisis

Eco Strike

8:00 pm

Sat 5/04
Sun 5/05
Cinco de Flyo: Miss Eaves, Genie Santiago, VQnC, Naomi Westwater

Once Somerville x Xperience Creative Presents

Cinco de Flyo: Miss Eaves, Genie Santiago, VQnC, Naomi Westwater

9:00 pm

Mon 5/06
Tue 5/07
Wed 5/08
Thu 5/09
Defeater

Coach & Sons Olde Time Family Booking presents:

Defeater

Born Without Bones

One Step Closer

Kindling

8:00 pm

Fri 5/10
Night Beats

Crossroads and Porter Productions present

Night Beats

Zip Tie Handcuffs

Today Junior

8:00 pm

Sat 5/11
Damo Suzuki's Network

Porter Productions presents

Damo Suzuki's Network

MMOSS

8:00 pm

Sun 5/12
Iron Reagan, Sacred Reich

Crossroads presents

Iron Reagan

Sacred Reich

9:00 pm

Mon 5/13
John Paul White

Crossroads Presents

John Paul White

9:00 pm

Tue 5/14
Wed 5/15
The Blasters

Crossroads Presents

The Blasters

Diablogato

Dead Trains

DJ Easy Ed

8:45 pm

Thu 5/16
Fri 5/17
Lemmyfest IV

Anngelle Wood Media and Thrashachusetts present

Lemmyfest IV

8:00 pm

Sat 5/18
The Dream Syndicate

Crossroads presents

The Dream Syndicate

8:00 pm

Off Sale

Sun 5/19
Mon 5/20
Toddlerbilly Takeover

Toddlerbilly Takeover

5:00 pm

Tue 5/21
Wed 5/22
TV Dinner

ONCE Lounge presents

TV Dinner

8:00 pm

Thu 5/23
Daniel Donato

Crossroads presents

Daniel Donato

Matt Charette & The Truer Sound

Sam Robbins

9:00 pm

Fri 5/24
The Undertones + Dot Dash

Crossroads presents

The Undertones + Dot Dash

Dot Dash

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Sat 5/25
Archspire

Crossroads Presents

Archspire

Inferi

Virvum

8:00 pm

Sun 5/26
Slum Village

Crossroads presents

Slum Village

9:00 pm

Mon 5/27
Tue 5/28
Wed 5/29
Chaos Chaos

Crossroads presents

Chaos Chaos

Carroll

9:00 pm

Thu 5/30
Fri 5/31
 

June

      
Sat 6/01
Sun 6/02
Mon 6/03
Tue 6/04
Wed 6/05
Thu 6/06
Fri 6/07
Conclave, Mother Iron Horse, HarborLights, High N' Heavy

Hellmouth Records presents

Conclave

Mother Iron Horse

HarborLights

High N' Heavy

8:30 pm

Sat 6/08
Sun 6/09
Mon 6/10
Tue 6/11
Wed 6/12
Thu 6/13
Fri 6/14
Sat 6/15
Sun 6/16
Mon 6/17
Toddlerbilly Takeover

Toddlerbilly Takeover

5:00 pm

Tue 6/18
Earth

Crossroads presents

Earth

Helms Alee

9:00 pm

Wed 6/19
Thu 6/20
Fri 6/21
Sat 6/22
Sun 6/23
Mon 6/24
Tue 6/25
Wed 6/26
Thu 6/27
Fri 6/28
Sat 6/29
Sun 6/30
Cate Le Bon

Crossroads presents

Cate Le Bon

9:00 pm

      

July

 
Mon 7/01
Tue 7/02
Wed 7/03
Thu 7/04
Fri 7/05
Sat 7/06
Sun 7/07
Mon 7/08
Tue 7/09
Wed 7/10
Thu 7/11
Fri 7/12
Sat 7/13
Sun 7/14
Mon 7/15
Tue 7/16
Wed 7/17
Thu 7/18
Fri 7/19
Sat 7/20
Sun 7/21
Mon 7/22
Tue 7/23
Wed 7/24
Thu 7/25
Fri 7/26
Sat 7/27
Sun 7/28
Loma Prieta, Jeromes Dream

Coach & Sons Olde Time Family Booking Presents:

Loma Prieta

Jeromes Dream

Elizabeth Colour Wheel

Worst Days

Kindling

8:00 pm

Mon 7/29
Tue 7/30
Wed 7/31
   

August

    
Thu 8/01
Fri 8/02
Sat 8/03
Sun 8/04
Mon 8/05
Tue 8/06
Wed 8/07
Thu 8/08
Fri 8/09
Sat 8/10
Sun 8/11
Mon 8/12
Tue 8/13
Wed 8/14
Thu 8/15
Fri 8/16
Sat 8/17
Sun 8/18
Mon 8/19
Tue 8/20
Wed 8/21
Thu 8/22
Fri 8/23
Sat 8/24
Sun 8/25
Mon 8/26
Tue 8/27
Wed 8/28
Thu 8/29
Fri 8/30
Sat 8/31

September

Sun 9/01
Mon 9/02
Tue 9/03
Wed 9/04
Thu 9/05
Fri 9/06
Sat 9/07
Sun 9/08
Mon 9/09
Tue 9/10
Wed 9/11
Thu 9/12
Fri 9/13
Sat 9/14
Sun 9/15
Mon 9/16
Tue 9/17
Wed 9/18
Thu 9/19
Fri 9/20
Sat 9/21
Sun 9/22
Mon 9/23
Tue 9/24
Wed 9/25
Thu 9/26
Fri 9/27
Sat 9/28
Sun 9/29
Aesthetic Perfection

Corrosion presents

Aesthetic Perfection

Empathy Test

8:00 pm

Mon 9/30
     

October

  
Tue 10/01
Wed 10/02
Thu 10/03
Fri 10/04
Sat 10/05
Sun 10/06
Mon 10/07
Tue 10/08
Wed 10/09
Thu 10/10
Fri 10/11
Sat 10/12
Sun 10/13
Mon 10/14
Tue 10/15
Wed 10/16
Thu 10/17
Fri 10/18
Sat 10/19
Sun 10/20
Mon 10/21
Tue 10/22
Wed 10/23
Thu 10/24
Fri 10/25
Sat 10/26
Sun 10/27
Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Thu 10/31
  

November

     
Fri 11/01
Sat 11/02
Sun 11/03
Mon 11/04
Tue 11/05
Wed 11/06
Thu 11/07
Fri 11/08
Sat 11/09
Sun 11/10
Mon 11/11
Tue 11/12
Wed 11/13
Thu 11/14
Fri 11/15
Sat 11/16
Sun 11/17
Mon 11/18
Tue 11/19
Wed 11/20
Clan Of Xymox

Corrosion Presents

Clan Of Xymox

The Bellweather Syndicate

9:00 pm