View List

Upcoming Events

February

    
Thu 2/27
Hania, Autumn Jones, Dovy

Hania

Autumn Jones

Dovy

Fri 2/28
STORMSTRESS DEBUT SHOW
w/ Special Guests: LUSUS, Firstbourne, and X'ella

STORMSTRESS

Lusus

Firstbourne

X'ella

Sat 2/29
PowerSlut “Fun With Junk” Release Party/WhistleStop Rock Fest 10 BANDS

PowerSlut “Fun With Junk” Release Party/WhistleStop Rock Fest 10 BANDS

March

Sun 3/01
HOLYCHILD w/ HOLANDER
Crossroads Presents

HOLYCHILD

Mon 3/02
Tue 3/03
PiNTO LOCO, Big Giant, Shotgun Waltz (duo) at ONCE Lounge

PiNTO LOCO

Big Giant

Shotgun Waltz

Wed 3/04
Sanguisugabogg, Undeath, GOG
Grayskull Booking Presents

Sanguisugabogg

Undeath

GOG

Thu 3/05
Fri 3/06
Sat 3/07
SOLD OUT: Sleep On It
Crossroads Presents

Sleep On It

Bearings

Between You and Me

Sun 3/08
LRCB Showcase Session One

LRCB Showcase Session One

Mon 3/09
Tue 3/10
Mom Rock, Couchsleepers, Q-Tip Bandits, Sweet Petunia

Mom Rock

Couchsleepers

Q-Tip Bandits

Sweet Petunia

Wed 3/11
The Murder Capital w/ RUDE
Crossroads Presents

The Murder Capital

Thu 3/12
Post Animal w/ TWEN
Crossroads Presents

Post Animal

Fri 3/13
Kenny O'Brien & The O'Douls w/ Michael Kane & The Morning Afters(cover set)
Crossroads Presents

Kenny O'Brien & The O'Douls

Sat 3/14
Bern  Baby Bern Disco Dance Fundraiser for Bernie Sanders
High Energy Vintage

Bern Baby Bern Disco Dance Fundraiser for Bernie Sanders

Sun 3/15
Haus of Delicious presents: Night Flowers at ONCE Lounge

Haus of Delicious presents: Night Flowers at ONCE Lounge

Mon 3/16
Tue 3/17
All Souls  at ONCE Lounge
Grayskull Booking

All Souls

Child Abuse

Wed 3/18
Genny Social hosted by Ilana Glazer
The Wilbur Presents

Ilana Glazer

Once Upon A Time In Graceland

Once Upon A Time In Graceland

Thu 3/19
A Collaboration between  UNIFORM & THE BODY w/ Dreamdecay
Grayskull Booking

Uniform

The Body

Dreamdecay

Fri 3/20
Graduating Life w/ King of Heck, Sports. (Last Show), Perspective...
Crossroads Presents

Graduating Life

King of Heck

Perspective, a Lovely Hand to Hold

Sat 3/21
The Dambuilders, Sleepyhead, Hilken Mancini & Winston Braman (Fuzzy)

The Dambuilders

Sleepyhead

Fuzzy

The Return of the Bentmen
Porter Productions Presents

Bentmen

CMB

Sun 3/22
Metal Yoga at ONCE Somerville
Black Widow Toga Presents

Metal Yoga at ONCE Somerville

Midnight / Savage Master / Rotten (UK)
Grayskull Booking Presents

Midnight

Savage Master

Rotten UK

Mon 3/23
Toddlerbilly Takeover

Toddlerbilly Takeover

Tue 3/24
Velma Daphne, Day Grazer, This body is all i have in this world

Velma Daphne

Day Grazer

Spearmint Sea

Wed 3/25
Crywank and Chastity at ONCE

Crywank

Chastity

Thu 3/26
Fri 3/27
Casey Neill and The Norway Rats, Lay Low Moon
Porter Productions Presents

Casey Neill and The Norway Rats

Lay Low Moon

Eileen Rose & The Legendary Rich Gilbert
Homecoming Show

Eileen Rose & The Legendary Rich Gilbert

Sat 3/28
MWF Project X:  Loose Cannons (Wrestling Event)
Brian Pillman Jr. & "Club" Cam Zagami's Uprising present

MWF Project X: Loose Cannons (Wrestling Event)

Sun 3/29
Charlotte Cornfield, Puppy Problems,  Jesus the Dinosaur, Moe

Charlotte Cornfield

Jesus the Dinosaur

Moe

Mon 3/30
Meta X Tour: Carnifex & 3Teeth with The Browning, Skold
Crossroads Presents

Carnifex

3TEETH

The Browning

Skold

Tue 3/31
    

April

   
Wed 4/01
Vetiver w/ Kacey Johansing
Crossroads Presents

Vetiver

Kacey Johansing

Thu 4/02
Kat Dahlia
Crossroads Presents

Kat Dahlia

Fri 4/03
SOLD OUT: Lucky Chops w/ Soulelujah DJs Claude Money & Johnny Stevens
Crossroads Presents

Lucky Chops

Sat 4/04
Dark Spring Festival Boston

Dark Spring Festival Boston

Sun 4/05
LRCB Showcase Session Two

LRCB Showcase Session Two

Mon 4/06
Tue 4/07
Satan, Night Demon, Horrendous, Haunt, Cloak, Bewitcher
Grayskull Booking Presents

Satan

Night Demon

Horrendous

Haunt

Cloak

Bewitcher

Wed 4/08
Thu 4/09
Fri 4/10
Sat 4/11
Sun 4/12
Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
Wed 4/15
Jordan Mackampa w/ Babeheaven
Crossroads Presents

Jordan Mackampa

Babeheaven

Thu 4/16
Fri 4/17
Sat 4/18
Sun 4/19
Mon 4/20
Tue 4/21
Wed 4/22
Spanish Love Songs w/ Future Teens + Dollar Signs
Crossroads Presents

Spanish Love Songs

Future Teens

Dollar Signs

Thu 4/23
Jeb Bush Orchestra, Alec Hutson, Coral Moons

Jeb Bush Orchestra

Alec Huston

Coral Moons

Fri 4/24
Sat 4/25
Sun 4/26
The Macc Lads, Moving Targets, Bitter, The Welch Boys
Cringe Productions Presents:

The Macc Lads

Mon 4/27
Tue 4/28
Key Music Collective Presents: St. Anthony’s Fire

St. Anthony’s Fire

Wed 4/29
Inhaler
The Bowery Presents

Inhaler

Thu 4/30
Father presents The Two Horns Tour w/ Meltycanon + WHYTRI
Crossroads Presents

Father

Meltycanon

  

May

     
Fri 5/01
Sat 5/02
..And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead
Crossroads Presents

...And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead

Sun 5/03
Sparta w/ Emily Davis & The Murder Police
Crossroads Presents

Sparta

Emily Davis

Mon 5/04
Tue 5/05
Wed 5/06
June of 44, A Band Called E (feat. Thalia Zedek), War Bubble
Porter Productions Presents

JUNE OF 44

A Band Called E

War Bubble

Thu 5/07
Fri 5/08
The Monochrome Set, The Veldt, The Daylilies
Porter Productions Presents

The Monochrome Set

The Veldt

The Daylilies

Sat 5/09
Adorns, Gloss Goddess, Kelly Spyglass
Dark Spring Boston Presents

Adorns

Gloss Goddess

Kelly Spyglass

Kaiju Big Battel at ONCE Ballroom

Kaiju Big Battel at ONCE Ballroom

Sun 5/10
Mon 5/11
Tue 5/12
Wed 5/13
Thu 5/14
Fri 5/15
Hinds
Crossroads Presents

Hinds

Sat 5/16
Donovan Woods and The Opposition w/ Emily Brimlow
Crossroads Presents

Donovan Woods

Emily Brimlow

Sun 5/17
Mon 5/18
Tue 5/19
Wed 5/20
Thu 5/21
Town Meeting, Gentle Temper, Coral Moons
Porter Productions Presents

Town Meeting

Gentle Temper

Coral Moons

Fri 5/22
Sat 5/23
Coffins, Ilsa
Grayskull Booking

Coffins

Ilsa

Sun 5/24
Negative Approach,  ACxDCx , Bandit at ONCE Ballroom
Grayskull Booking Presents

Negative Approach

ACxDCx

Bandit

Mon 5/25
Tue 5/26
Wed 5/27
Thu 5/28
Fri 5/29
Elder, Bask, Lucid Lynx at ONCE Ballroom
Grayskull Booking

Elder

Bask

Sat 5/30
Sun 5/31
      

June

 
Mon 6/01
Tue 6/02
Wed 6/03
Thu 6/04
Snotty Nose Rez Kids - Born Deadly Tour 2020
Crossroads Presents

Snotty Nose Rez Kids

Fri 6/05
Ezra Bell, Evolfo, June Bloom at ONCE Ballroom
Porter Production Presents

Ezra Bell

Evolfo

June Bloom

Sat 6/06
Sun 6/07
Mon 6/08
Tue 6/09
Wed 6/10
Thu 6/11
Harakiri For The Sky, Numenorean,  Eneferens
Grayskull Booking Presents

Harakiri for the Sky

Numenorean

Eneferens

Fri 6/12
THE MICHAEL BROOKS SHOW
Porter Productions presents

THE MICHAEL BROOKS SHOW

Sat 6/13
Lyres, Glider at ONCE Lounge

Lyres

Glider

Sun 6/14
Mon 6/15
Tue 6/16
Wed 6/17
Thu 6/18
Fri 6/19
SOLD OUT: Greer w/ The Honeysticks
Crossroads Presents

Greer

The Honeysticks

Sat 6/20
Sun 6/21
Mon 6/22
Tue 6/23
Wed 6/24
Thu 6/25
Jirard The Completionist
League Podcast Presents

Jirard The Completionist

Fri 6/26
Sat 6/27
Sun 6/28
Mon 6/29
Tue 6/30
    

July

   
Wed 7/01
Thu 7/02
Fri 7/03
Sat 7/04
Sun 7/05
Mon 7/06
Tue 7/07
Wed 7/08
Thu 7/09
Fri 7/10
Sat 7/11
Sun 7/12
Mon 7/13
Tue 7/14
Wed 7/15
Thu 7/16
Fri 7/17
Sat 7/18
The Schizophonics
Porter Productions Presents

The Schizophonics

Sun 7/19
Mon 7/20
Tue 7/21
Wed 7/22
Thu 7/23
Fri 7/24
Sat 7/25
Sun 7/26
Mon 7/27
Tue 7/28
Wed 7/29
Thu 7/30
Fri 7/31
 

August

      
Sat 8/01
Sun 8/02
Mon 8/03
Tue 8/04
Wed 8/05
Thu 8/06
Fri 8/07
Sat 8/08
Pauly Shore
The Wilbur Presents

Pauly Shore